Turanganui a Kiwa Darts Association results

YOUTH player Temple Edwards scored her first official 180 in Brezz’n Darts Club competition on Tuesday night.

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS

180s: Temple Edwards, Wi Brown, Toby Ratapu, Joe Kiri snr, Kayne Arahanga, Hayden Kiri.

Highest start (157): Joe Kiri snr.

Highest finish (141): Vic Mackey.

Most high scores (15): Harley Ngarangione.

RESULTS from Tuesday

Pumas 14 Pythons 7: R McDonald 121, 120st, 100 (9); S Tom 140, 100; M Bolingford 140 (2), 125, 100 (3); I Te Ahorangi 140, 138, 100 (3); J Larby 100 (2); K Larby 140, 137, 125, 100 (3). H Wharehinga 140, 113st, 100st, 100 (2); S Laulau 100st, 100; A Hulley 112, 100 (3); T Edwards 180, 117, 100 (3); M Keenan 100.

Hawks 5 Ruahine 16: M Renata 120, 100; T Brown 104, 100st, 100; A Tangira 100; M Haewa 140, 120, 100 (4). J Ahuriri 140, 125 (2), 111f, 101st, 100 (3); T Kauika 125, 100 (2); M Awatere 129, 109, 100 (4); R Te Kira 100; J Smith 120, 100 (3); C Te Moni 140, 104, 101, 100 (2).

Stallions 12 Scorpions 9: M Morrell 125, 118, 100 (4); W Brown 180, 120st, 100 (5); T Cave 100 (2); K Unuwai 121; P White 140 (2), 125 (2), 100 (5); R Monika 100. J Lynch 140 (3), 121 (2), 100 (4); H Eyles 140, 105, 100 (3); E Moses 100; S Edwards 121 (2), 100; V Mackey 141f, 125, 123, 121, 120st, 105, 100 (2).

Tigers 9 Rhinos 12: T Ratapu 180, 105st, 101, 100st, 100 (9); A Campbell 140, 120 (2), 100st, 100 (2); W Edwards 140, 125, 121, 116st, 111st, 105; C Timothy 140, 131, 125, 100 (10); S Henry 140 (2), 100 (4); T Te Moananui 140, 120st, 117, 115, 101st, 100 (3). T Eyles 140 (3), 105st, 102, 100 (4); J Kiri Snr 180, 157st, 140, 129, 120, 100 (8); E Tamihana 140 (2), 125 (2), 100 (7); H Kiri 180, 140, 125, 120, 117, 114, 100 (6); C Kiri 138, 100; K Arahanga 180, 140 (2), 108st, 100 (3).

Sharks 6 Ford Falcons 15: M Campbell 111st, 100 (6); N Stevenson 121, 115 (2), 100 (3); S Fraider 100 (4); H Tawhai 140, 100; C Kerr 140, 103, 100 (2). J Ngarangione 140 (2), 132, 125st, 100st, 100 (5); A Curtis 140 (3), 125, 121, 115f, 100st, 100 (6); S Kirikino 140, 100 (2); P Tom 140, 121 (2), 100 (4); H Ngarangione 140 (2), 129, 123, 121, 120st (2), 120, 105st, 100 (6).

Draw — A Grade: Hawks v Tigers, Sharks v Ruahine, Falcons v Rhinos.

B Grade: Pythons v Stallions, Hummingbirds v Pumas.

Bye: Scorpions.

YOUTH player Temple Edwards scored her first official 180 in Brezz’n Darts Club competition on Tuesday night.

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS

180s: Temple Edwards, Wi Brown, Toby Ratapu, Joe Kiri snr, Kayne Arahanga, Hayden Kiri.

Highest start (157): Joe Kiri snr.

Highest finish (141): Vic Mackey.

Most high scores (15): Harley Ngarangione.

RESULTS from Tuesday

Pumas 14 Pythons 7: R McDonald 121, 120st, 100 (9); S Tom 140, 100; M Bolingford 140 (2), 125, 100 (3); I Te Ahorangi 140, 138, 100 (3); J Larby 100 (2); K Larby 140, 137, 125, 100 (3). H Wharehinga 140, 113st, 100st, 100 (2); S Laulau 100st, 100; A Hulley 112, 100 (3); T Edwards 180, 117, 100 (3); M Keenan 100.

Hawks 5 Ruahine 16: M Renata 120, 100; T Brown 104, 100st, 100; A Tangira 100; M Haewa 140, 120, 100 (4). J Ahuriri 140, 125 (2), 111f, 101st, 100 (3); T Kauika 125, 100 (2); M Awatere 129, 109, 100 (4); R Te Kira 100; J Smith 120, 100 (3); C Te Moni 140, 104, 101, 100 (2).

Stallions 12 Scorpions 9: M Morrell 125, 118, 100 (4); W Brown 180, 120st, 100 (5); T Cave 100 (2); K Unuwai 121; P White 140 (2), 125 (2), 100 (5); R Monika 100. J Lynch 140 (3), 121 (2), 100 (4); H Eyles 140, 105, 100 (3); E Moses 100; S Edwards 121 (2), 100; V Mackey 141f, 125, 123, 121, 120st, 105, 100 (2).

Tigers 9 Rhinos 12: T Ratapu 180, 105st, 101, 100st, 100 (9); A Campbell 140, 120 (2), 100st, 100 (2); W Edwards 140, 125, 121, 116st, 111st, 105; C Timothy 140, 131, 125, 100 (10); S Henry 140 (2), 100 (4); T Te Moananui 140, 120st, 117, 115, 101st, 100 (3). T Eyles 140 (3), 105st, 102, 100 (4); J Kiri Snr 180, 157st, 140, 129, 120, 100 (8); E Tamihana 140 (2), 125 (2), 100 (7); H Kiri 180, 140, 125, 120, 117, 114, 100 (6); C Kiri 138, 100; K Arahanga 180, 140 (2), 108st, 100 (3).

Sharks 6 Ford Falcons 15: M Campbell 111st, 100 (6); N Stevenson 121, 115 (2), 100 (3); S Fraider 100 (4); H Tawhai 140, 100; C Kerr 140, 103, 100 (2). J Ngarangione 140 (2), 132, 125st, 100st, 100 (5); A Curtis 140 (3), 125, 121, 115f, 100st, 100 (6); S Kirikino 140, 100 (2); P Tom 140, 121 (2), 100 (4); H Ngarangione 140 (2), 129, 123, 121, 120st (2), 120, 105st, 100 (6).

Draw — A Grade: Hawks v Tigers, Sharks v Ruahine, Falcons v Rhinos.

B Grade: Pythons v Stallions, Hummingbirds v Pumas.

Bye: Scorpions.

Your email address will not be published. Comments will display after being approved by a staff member. Comments may be edited for clarity.

Poll

  • Voting please wait...
    Your vote has been cast. Reloading page...
    Do you think the benefits of forestry to the region outweigh its negative impacts?
    See also: