Gisborne Club Darts Association results

Reddy, Arahanga, Love and Tamihana scored 180s

Reddy, Arahanga, Love and Tamihana scored 180s

File picture

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS

180s: Matt Reedy (Cossy DONE & Dusted), Kayne Arahanga (2NZ Say My Name Again), John Love (Cossy Shakers), Levi Tamihana (Cossy Shakers) 2.

Best start (180): Matt Reedy (Cossy DONE & Dusted).

Best finish (139): Mike Hughes (2NZ Bullz).

Most high scores (19): Cris Kiri (2NZ Titans).

All games won in the match: Kayne Arahanga (2NZ Say My Name Again), Peter Archbold (Roseland Dilligaf), Tinnelle Madden (Roseland Dilligaf), Ngata Monika (2NZ McCann’ics), Chris Giddens (2NZ McCann’ics), Mere-Kingi Nepe (2NZ McCann’ics).

RESULTS

(P = pairs won. S = singles won. T = total tons)

2NZ Titans 6 Cossy DONE & Dusted 15: Cris Kiri (P2 S1 T19) 140 (2), 125, 121, 100 (15); Te Kotahi (TK) Kaio (P2 S1 T8) 170, 140st, 140, 100 (5); Corey Kaio (P0 S1 T7) 140st, 140 (2), 125, 121, 100 (2); Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard (P0 S0 T2) 100 (2); Brendon Barry (P0 S1 T10) 121, 119, 100 (8); Tania Kiri (P0 S0 T2) 121, 100. Lee Tamihana (P2 S2 T13) 140(3), 129, 125 (3), 101, 100 (5); Wayne Tamihana (P2 S1 T14) 140 (2); 125, 123 (2), 121 (2), 100 (7); Matt Reedy (P2 S2 T12) 180st, 140 (2), 125, 105, 100 (7); Brian Leach (P2 S1 T6) 140, 100 (5); Sha Hohipa (P3 S1 T8) 140 (2), 123, 100 (5); Dudley Reeves (P3 S1 T15) 140 (2), 122f, 100 (12).

2NZ Rebels 11 2NZ Bullz 10: Charlie Reiri (P3 S1 T11) 140 (3), 126, 121, 105, 100 (5); Lorenzo Kaa (P3 S0 T9) 140, 116, 115, 111, 102, 100 (4); Shane Horne (P3 S1 T12) 140st (2), 140, 121, 100 (8); Jesse Noa Noa (P3 S1 T4) 125, 100 (3); Kristena (Tina) Aspalter (P1 S0 T3) 140 (2), 100; Robert (Lee) Barbarich (P1 S1 T5) 114, 100 (4). Tom Irwin (P1 S2 T7) 134, 100 (6); Scott (Scotty) Cunningham (P1 S2 T8) 140 (2), 100 (6); Colin Edwards (P0 S2 T10) 140st, 132, 100 (8); Mike Hughes (P1 S2 T10) 139f, 125, 121, 100 (7); Morris MacDonald (P1 S0 T9) 120, 113, 100 (7).

Roseland 9 Cossy 2 PHL 12: Kevin Morrell (P2 S1 T14) 140 (4), 121, 100 (9); John Collier (P2 S0 T7) 140, 100 (6); Winston (Black) Wanoa (P0 S0 T7) 125, 100 (6); Nigel Higham (P0 S1 T4) 135, 130, 122, 100; John Kingsbeer (P3 S1 T6) 140, 100 (5); Mike Jones (P3 S1 T6) 140, 135, 100 (4). Mike Price (P1 S2 T7) 125, 100 (6); Steve Nisbett (P1 S1 T9) 140, 125, 121, 100 (6); Monty Reedy (P1 S1 T3) 121, 100 (2); Steve (Puna) McRoberts (P1 S2 T5) 140, 107f, 100 (3); Vern Marshall (P2 S2 T6) 140, 139, 125, 123, 100 (2); Allen Wildbore (P2 S0 T4) 140, 118, 100 (2).

2NZ Say My Name Again 12 Cossy Shakers 9: Thao Duncan (P1 S2 T6) 140, 138, 123, 121, 100 (2); Webster (Webby) Lewis (P1 S1 T7) 140 (3), 125, 100 (3); Aimee Collier (P1 S0 T1) 145st; Justice Lewis (P1 S1 T2) 125, 100; Kayne Arahanga (P3 S2 T11) 180, 140 (2), 121, 120, 117, 100 (5); Tui (Mannie) Duncan (P3 S1 T5) 132, 124, 123, 117, 100. John Love (P2 S1 T16) 180, 140st, 140, 135, 121, 100 (11); Kauri Leach (P2 S0 T4) 122, 114f, 100 (2); Aubrey Ormond (P0 S2 T1) 122; Rawinia (Mia) Leach (P0 S1 T1) 126; Levi Tamihana (P2 S1 T8) 180 (2), 132, 125, 100 (4); Rihara Moeke (P2 S0 T6) 140, 123, 121, 100 (3).

2NZ Corys 6-Shooters 7 Roseland Dilligaf 8: Glenn Higgins (P2 S1 T6) 120st, 100st, 100 (4); Craig Watson (P2 S0 T2) 116, 100; Terry O’Neill (P0 S1 T4) 140 (2), 132, 100; Dean Allen (P0 S1 T0); Alvin (Alf) Cross (P2 S0 T8) 132, 121, 100st, 100 (5); Spud Mathers (P2 S0 T2) 117, 116. Joe Davies (P1 S0 T2) 100st, 100; Heiwari (Wari) Phillips (P1 S1 T0); Sonny Laulau (P1 S0 T4) 120, 100 (3); Rob Madden (P1 S0 T1) 133; Peter Archbold (P3 S1 T10) 140, 125, 100st (2), 100 (6); Tinnelle Madden (P3 S1 T4) 134, 102, 100 (2).

Cossy B Coz 11 2NZ (3) 4: Ryan Kirkland (P2 S1 T9) 140, 121, 100st (3), 100 (4); Nicki Stairs (P2 S0 T2) 105, 100; Gary Harding (P2 S1 T3) 140st, 120, 100; Kerry Hopper (P2 S1 T4) 100st, 100 (3); Keith Hannam (P2 S1 T3) 121, 100 (2); Heather Hannam (P2 S1 T1) 140st. Eria Thomas (P1 S0 T2) 135, 130; Ora Taukamo-Pohio (P1 S1 T7) 140, 120, 100 (5); Heni Pewhairangi (P1 S0 T3) 132, 121st, 100st; Faenza Hewett (P1 S0 T1) 123; Marlaine Taukamo-Pohio (P1 S0 T2) 139, 132; Kahmen Paea-Matete (P1 S0 T1) 105.

2NZ Uawa Warriors 3 2NZ McCann’ics 12: Kathy Penfold (P0 S0 T4) 105 (2), 100st, 100; Jason Matete (P0 S1 T2) 140, 121; Peti Seymour (P0 S0 T1) 114; Paul Seymour (P1 S1 T1) 100; Jay Matete (P1 S0 T2) 140, 100. Ngata Monika (P3 S1 T4) 100st, 100 (3); Keladene Nepe (P3 S0 T0); Chris Giddens (P3 S1 T5) 134st, 125, 122, 100 (2); Mere-Kingi Nepe (P3 S1 T0); Walter Whaitiri (P2 S0 T6) 123, 116, 100 (4); Leah Monika (P2 S1 T1) 120.

Cossy Downers 8 2NZ Rose and Thorns 7: Ernst Spreiter (P2 S1 T2) 125, 100st; Liz Low (P2 S1 T1) 100f; Vanessa (Ness) Fraider (P2 S0 T1) 123; Ruby Mackey (P2 S1 T0); Jenny Northover (P0 S1 T1) 100. Bob Fraider (P2 S0 T1) 138st; Mary Panirau (P2 S0 T1) 115; Di Leach (P2 S1 T2) 113, 105; Kelly Cribb (P2 S0 T0); Casper (Kehua) (P1 S0 T0); Chae Whaitiri (P1 S1 T3) 140, 124, 120.

DRAW — 2NZEF: 2NZ Titans v Roseland, 2NZ Say My Name Again v 2NZ Rebels, 2NZ (3) v Cossy Downers, 2NZ Uawa Warriors v 2NZ Rose and Thorns.

COSMOPOLITAN CLUB: Cossy DONE & Dusted v 2NZ Bullz, Cossy 2 PHL v Cossy Shakers, Cossy B Coz v 2NZ Corys 6-Shooters.

ROSELAND: Roseland Dilligaf v 2NZ McCann’ics.

INDIVIDUAL HIGHLIGHTS

180s: Matt Reedy (Cossy DONE & Dusted), Kayne Arahanga (2NZ Say My Name Again), John Love (Cossy Shakers), Levi Tamihana (Cossy Shakers) 2.

Best start (180): Matt Reedy (Cossy DONE & Dusted).

Best finish (139): Mike Hughes (2NZ Bullz).

Most high scores (19): Cris Kiri (2NZ Titans).

All games won in the match: Kayne Arahanga (2NZ Say My Name Again), Peter Archbold (Roseland Dilligaf), Tinnelle Madden (Roseland Dilligaf), Ngata Monika (2NZ McCann’ics), Chris Giddens (2NZ McCann’ics), Mere-Kingi Nepe (2NZ McCann’ics).

RESULTS

(P = pairs won. S = singles won. T = total tons)

2NZ Titans 6 Cossy DONE & Dusted 15: Cris Kiri (P2 S1 T19) 140 (2), 125, 121, 100 (15); Te Kotahi (TK) Kaio (P2 S1 T8) 170, 140st, 140, 100 (5); Corey Kaio (P0 S1 T7) 140st, 140 (2), 125, 121, 100 (2); Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard (P0 S0 T2) 100 (2); Brendon Barry (P0 S1 T10) 121, 119, 100 (8); Tania Kiri (P0 S0 T2) 121, 100. Lee Tamihana (P2 S2 T13) 140(3), 129, 125 (3), 101, 100 (5); Wayne Tamihana (P2 S1 T14) 140 (2); 125, 123 (2), 121 (2), 100 (7); Matt Reedy (P2 S2 T12) 180st, 140 (2), 125, 105, 100 (7); Brian Leach (P2 S1 T6) 140, 100 (5); Sha Hohipa (P3 S1 T8) 140 (2), 123, 100 (5); Dudley Reeves (P3 S1 T15) 140 (2), 122f, 100 (12).

2NZ Rebels 11 2NZ Bullz 10: Charlie Reiri (P3 S1 T11) 140 (3), 126, 121, 105, 100 (5); Lorenzo Kaa (P3 S0 T9) 140, 116, 115, 111, 102, 100 (4); Shane Horne (P3 S1 T12) 140st (2), 140, 121, 100 (8); Jesse Noa Noa (P3 S1 T4) 125, 100 (3); Kristena (Tina) Aspalter (P1 S0 T3) 140 (2), 100; Robert (Lee) Barbarich (P1 S1 T5) 114, 100 (4). Tom Irwin (P1 S2 T7) 134, 100 (6); Scott (Scotty) Cunningham (P1 S2 T8) 140 (2), 100 (6); Colin Edwards (P0 S2 T10) 140st, 132, 100 (8); Mike Hughes (P1 S2 T10) 139f, 125, 121, 100 (7); Morris MacDonald (P1 S0 T9) 120, 113, 100 (7).

Roseland 9 Cossy 2 PHL 12: Kevin Morrell (P2 S1 T14) 140 (4), 121, 100 (9); John Collier (P2 S0 T7) 140, 100 (6); Winston (Black) Wanoa (P0 S0 T7) 125, 100 (6); Nigel Higham (P0 S1 T4) 135, 130, 122, 100; John Kingsbeer (P3 S1 T6) 140, 100 (5); Mike Jones (P3 S1 T6) 140, 135, 100 (4). Mike Price (P1 S2 T7) 125, 100 (6); Steve Nisbett (P1 S1 T9) 140, 125, 121, 100 (6); Monty Reedy (P1 S1 T3) 121, 100 (2); Steve (Puna) McRoberts (P1 S2 T5) 140, 107f, 100 (3); Vern Marshall (P2 S2 T6) 140, 139, 125, 123, 100 (2); Allen Wildbore (P2 S0 T4) 140, 118, 100 (2).

2NZ Say My Name Again 12 Cossy Shakers 9: Thao Duncan (P1 S2 T6) 140, 138, 123, 121, 100 (2); Webster (Webby) Lewis (P1 S1 T7) 140 (3), 125, 100 (3); Aimee Collier (P1 S0 T1) 145st; Justice Lewis (P1 S1 T2) 125, 100; Kayne Arahanga (P3 S2 T11) 180, 140 (2), 121, 120, 117, 100 (5); Tui (Mannie) Duncan (P3 S1 T5) 132, 124, 123, 117, 100. John Love (P2 S1 T16) 180, 140st, 140, 135, 121, 100 (11); Kauri Leach (P2 S0 T4) 122, 114f, 100 (2); Aubrey Ormond (P0 S2 T1) 122; Rawinia (Mia) Leach (P0 S1 T1) 126; Levi Tamihana (P2 S1 T8) 180 (2), 132, 125, 100 (4); Rihara Moeke (P2 S0 T6) 140, 123, 121, 100 (3).

2NZ Corys 6-Shooters 7 Roseland Dilligaf 8: Glenn Higgins (P2 S1 T6) 120st, 100st, 100 (4); Craig Watson (P2 S0 T2) 116, 100; Terry O’Neill (P0 S1 T4) 140 (2), 132, 100; Dean Allen (P0 S1 T0); Alvin (Alf) Cross (P2 S0 T8) 132, 121, 100st, 100 (5); Spud Mathers (P2 S0 T2) 117, 116. Joe Davies (P1 S0 T2) 100st, 100; Heiwari (Wari) Phillips (P1 S1 T0); Sonny Laulau (P1 S0 T4) 120, 100 (3); Rob Madden (P1 S0 T1) 133; Peter Archbold (P3 S1 T10) 140, 125, 100st (2), 100 (6); Tinnelle Madden (P3 S1 T4) 134, 102, 100 (2).

Cossy B Coz 11 2NZ (3) 4: Ryan Kirkland (P2 S1 T9) 140, 121, 100st (3), 100 (4); Nicki Stairs (P2 S0 T2) 105, 100; Gary Harding (P2 S1 T3) 140st, 120, 100; Kerry Hopper (P2 S1 T4) 100st, 100 (3); Keith Hannam (P2 S1 T3) 121, 100 (2); Heather Hannam (P2 S1 T1) 140st. Eria Thomas (P1 S0 T2) 135, 130; Ora Taukamo-Pohio (P1 S1 T7) 140, 120, 100 (5); Heni Pewhairangi (P1 S0 T3) 132, 121st, 100st; Faenza Hewett (P1 S0 T1) 123; Marlaine Taukamo-Pohio (P1 S0 T2) 139, 132; Kahmen Paea-Matete (P1 S0 T1) 105.

2NZ Uawa Warriors 3 2NZ McCann’ics 12: Kathy Penfold (P0 S0 T4) 105 (2), 100st, 100; Jason Matete (P0 S1 T2) 140, 121; Peti Seymour (P0 S0 T1) 114; Paul Seymour (P1 S1 T1) 100; Jay Matete (P1 S0 T2) 140, 100. Ngata Monika (P3 S1 T4) 100st, 100 (3); Keladene Nepe (P3 S0 T0); Chris Giddens (P3 S1 T5) 134st, 125, 122, 100 (2); Mere-Kingi Nepe (P3 S1 T0); Walter Whaitiri (P2 S0 T6) 123, 116, 100 (4); Leah Monika (P2 S1 T1) 120.

Cossy Downers 8 2NZ Rose and Thorns 7: Ernst Spreiter (P2 S1 T2) 125, 100st; Liz Low (P2 S1 T1) 100f; Vanessa (Ness) Fraider (P2 S0 T1) 123; Ruby Mackey (P2 S1 T0); Jenny Northover (P0 S1 T1) 100. Bob Fraider (P2 S0 T1) 138st; Mary Panirau (P2 S0 T1) 115; Di Leach (P2 S1 T2) 113, 105; Kelly Cribb (P2 S0 T0); Casper (Kehua) (P1 S0 T0); Chae Whaitiri (P1 S1 T3) 140, 124, 120.

DRAW — 2NZEF: 2NZ Titans v Roseland, 2NZ Say My Name Again v 2NZ Rebels, 2NZ (3) v Cossy Downers, 2NZ Uawa Warriors v 2NZ Rose and Thorns.

COSMOPOLITAN CLUB: Cossy DONE & Dusted v 2NZ Bullz, Cossy 2 PHL v Cossy Shakers, Cossy B Coz v 2NZ Corys 6-Shooters.

ROSELAND: Roseland Dilligaf v 2NZ McCann’ics.

Your email address will not be published. Comments will display after being approved by a staff member. Comments may be edited for clarity.

Poll

  • Voting please wait...
    Your vote has been cast. Reloading page...
    Do you think the speed limit on SH35 at Tamarau, Okitu and Wainui should be reduced to 50kmh, and the end of Okitu to the end of Tatapouri be reduced to 70kmh?​


    See also: Slow down