Poverty Bay A&P Show equestrian results

Riders from Gisborne unless otherwise indicated. Showjumping — Open horse 1.1m, two-phase: Deanna Horsburgh (Cambridge - Cam), Ngahiwi Possum 1; Sarah Aitken, Ngahiwi Prince 2; Michaela Kennedy (Cam), Smoken Up 3.

Open horse 1.15m, two-phase: Deanna Horsburgh (Cam), Ngahiwi Possum 1; Molly Prenter (Havelock North - H.Nth), Wenrose Vertigo 2; Luke Dee (Hawke’s Bay - HB), SK Halo 3.

Open horse 1.2m – two-phase: Leeshelle Small (Ramarama), AMS Mr Muscles 1; Tess Williams, Cadbury 2, Kirsten Worker (Clevedon), Melanie’s Choice 3.

Open horse 1.3m: Julie Davey (HB), Joligne De Carmea 1; Tess Williams, Cadbury 2; Daniel Webb (Hunterville), Centaur 3.

Open horse 1.4m: Claire Wilson (Waipukurau - Wai), McMillans Fredrika RE 1; Daniel Webb (Hunterville), Cardo 2; Maurice Beatson (Dannevirke), Mandalay Cove 3.

Open horse 1m: Deanna Horsburgh (Cam) - Atlantis NZPH, Becky Harkerss (Christchurch) - Chello Xtreme, Anna Wood (HB) - Diplomat MVNZ, Alex Loiselle (Ocean Beach) - Encore NZPH, Fraser Tombleson - Eye See Ruby, Rachel Nelson (HB) - Ivy, Isabel Chaplin (Auckland) - NZ Fireball, Ally Stevenson (Tomoana) - Oliver AS, Paige Green (Reporoa) - Ngahiwi Rose, Gabrielle Rennie (Mangaweka) - Splash, Amelie Chaplin (Auck) - Truman V and Karen Niederer (Taupo) - Umu =1.

Open pony 1.15m-1.2m: Lucy Buchanan (H.Nth), Redcliffs Colour Me Quick 1; Phoebe Burns (Hastings - Hast), Galaxy Masterpiece 2; Laura Foss (HB), Silver Xanadu 3.

Intro pony 70cm: Katelyn Peterson (Whakatane - Whak) - What’s Up Kendra, Luchia Wynne Lewis (Hast) - Maxwellton Friday Flash, Sophie Petro - Wainui Soda Pops, Katie Bibby (Onga Onga) - Dream Spinner, Ella Rouse - Ruby Tunes, Kaylee Doole (Wairoa) - Watch Waffle Work and Henry Bull (Atiamuri) - Finn McCloud =1.

Intro pony 80cm: Amy Stone -Titanium Treasure, Jessica McCann - Pine Hollow Bucket List, Henry Bull (Atiamuri) - Finn McCloud, Luchia Wynne-Lewis (Hast) - Maxwellton Friday Flash, Kavahn Matenga - Mr Monochrome, Katelyn Peterson (Whak) - My Sweet Nevaeh, Henry Bull (Atiamuri) - A Midnight Quest for Gold, Ella Rouse - Ruby Tunes and Chloe Cook Pine - Hollow Alpha Gold =1.

Open pony 95cm: Jessica McCann - Last Spring, Dylan Bibby (Onga Onga) - My Funky Monkey, Clementine Coates (Hast) - KFL Zanzibar and Chloe Browne (Ohaupo) - Venus =1.

Open pony 1m: Jaime De Costa - Simply Sassy, Chloe Browne (Ohaupo) - Venus and Victoria Williams (Rotorua) Ridgewood Oddfellow =1.

Open pony 1.05m – two-phase: Ally Stevenson (Tomoana) - Tallyho Reuben James 1; Amelia Paull Platinum, Playboy 2; Anna Wilson (Waipukurau - Waip), Feather Storm 3.

Open pony 1.1m – two-phase: Ally Stevenson (Tomoana), Tallyho Reuben James 1; Isobella Narracci (Hast), Pintara Park Jack Frost 2; Phoebe Burns (Hast), Airtime RS 3.

Intro horse 80cm: Bridget Haliburton (H.Nth) - Red Keep, Lauren Clayton (Whak) - Carbon Fibre, Matenga Parata (Te Kaha) - Marokopa Dani and Zoe Gordon (H.Nth) - High Regard =1.

Intro horse 90cm: Ally Stevenson (Tomoana) - Notionanagins, Sarah Kapene - Matrix, Kirsten Worker (Clevedon) - Valachi, Daniel Webb (Hunterville) - Astros, Nicole Kissling - Indyscribable, Bridget Haliburton (H.Nth) - Alter Ego, Yani Mitchell (Bridge Pa) - Twinkle, Matenga Parata (Te Kaha) - Marokopa Dani, Lydia Edginton (Tolaga Bay) - Vanilla Skyes, Gabrielle Rennie (Mangaweka) - Splash, Kirsty Harnett - Ngahiwi Knight, Andrea Read - Waiau Asha and Fraser Tombleson - Eye See Ruby =1.

Show hunter — HOYQ open welcome hunter 90cm: Vicki Knight (Whak), Celtic Rose 1; Desiree Foxley (Hawke’s Bay), Kintore Gabbana 2; Kirsty Harnett, Ngahiwi Knight 3.

HOYQ open horse 90cm: Desiree Foxley (HB), Kintore Gabbana 1; Lidy Loffler, Graceful 2; Molly Goodisson (HB), Mustang’s Edition 3.

HOYQ open horse 1m: Leah Porter (HB), De Becker 1; Merran Hain, Untouchable 2; Lidy Loffler, Graceful 3.

HOYQ junior hunter high points 1m: Greta Averill (HB), Classic Roulett 1; Molly Goodisson (HB), Mustang’s Edition 2; Jessica McCann, Sail Me Home 3.

ESNZ HOYQ amateur hunter high points 1m: Merran Hain, Untouchable 1; Leah Porter (HB), De Becker 2; Larina Dolman, Kiwi Lansing 3.

Combined ESNZ junior and the Ultimate Egg Co adult rider equitation 1m: Vicki Knight (Whak), Celtic Rose 1; Molly Goodisson (HB), Mustang’s Edition 2; Kim King (Whak), Without a Doubt Delta 3.

NRM open hunter high points 1.1m: Luke Dee (HB), Untouchable 1; Desiree Foxley (HB), Johnny Dodge 2; Eugene Black (Whak), Masaccio 3.

HOYQ open show hunter championship 1.1m-1.15m: Luke Dee (HB), Untouchable 1; Robbie McKay (Opotiki), Jackson’s Gold 2; Holly Baines (Gisb), Halo 3.

Champion Show Hunter: Luke Dee (HB) Untouchable. Reserve: Robbie McKay (Opotiki) Jackson’s Gold.

Working hunter, Ponies — Novice pony 0-2 wins: Amelia Paull, Pine Hollow Alpha Gold 1; Libby Fussell (H.Nth), Illusion 2; Kavahn Matenga, Mr Monochrome 3.

Novice pony 0-5 wins: Amelia Paull, Pine Hollow Alpha Gold 1; Libby Fussell (H.Nth), Illusion 2; Kavahn Matenga, Mr Monochrome 3.

Open pony not exceeding 138cm: Amelia Paull Pine Hollow, Alpha Gold 1.

Open pony over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm: Libby Fussell (H.Nth), Illusion 1.

Open pony wire jump: Libby Fussell (H.Nth), Illusion 1; Amelia Paull, Pine Hollow Alpha Gold 2; Lily Beaufoy, Sunland Baroque 3.

Novice pony hunter over fences 0-2 wins: Amelia Paull, Pine Hollow Alpha Gold 1; Kavahn Matenga, Mr Monochrome 2.

Novice pony hunter over fences 0-5 wins: Amelia Paull, Pine Hollow Alpha Gold 1; Kavahn Matenga, Mr Monochrome 2.

Open pony hunter over fences not exceeding 138cm: Amelia Paull, Pine Hollow Alpha Gold 1.

Open pony hunter over fences over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm: Kavahn Matenga, Mr Monochrome 1.

Champion Pony Working Hunter: Amelia Paull Pine Hollow Alpha Gold. Reserve: Libby Fussell (H.Nth) Illusion.

Riders from Gisborne unless otherwise indicated. Showjumping — Open horse 1.1m, two-phase: Deanna Horsburgh (Cambridge - Cam), Ngahiwi Possum 1; Sarah Aitken, Ngahiwi Prince 2; Michaela Kennedy (Cam), Smoken Up 3.

Open horse 1.15m, two-phase: Deanna Horsburgh (Cam), Ngahiwi Possum 1; Molly Prenter (Havelock North - H.Nth), Wenrose Vertigo 2; Luke Dee (Hawke’s Bay - HB), SK Halo 3.

Open horse 1.2m – two-phase: Leeshelle Small (Ramarama), AMS Mr Muscles 1; Tess Williams, Cadbury 2, Kirsten Worker (Clevedon), Melanie’s Choice 3.

Open horse 1.3m: Julie Davey (HB), Joligne De Carmea 1; Tess Williams, Cadbury 2; Daniel Webb (Hunterville), Centaur 3.

Open horse 1.4m: Claire Wilson (Waipukurau - Wai), McMillans Fredrika RE 1; Daniel Webb (Hunterville), Cardo 2; Maurice Beatson (Dannevirke), Mandalay Cove 3.

Open horse 1m: Deanna Horsburgh (Cam) - Atlantis NZPH, Becky Harkerss (Christchurch) - Chello Xtreme, Anna Wood (HB) - Diplomat MVNZ, Alex Loiselle (Ocean Beach) - Encore NZPH, Fraser Tombleson - Eye See Ruby, Rachel Nelson (HB) - Ivy, Isabel Chaplin (Auckland) - NZ Fireball, Ally Stevenson (Tomoana) - Oliver AS, Paige Green (Reporoa) - Ngahiwi Rose, Gabrielle Rennie (Mangaweka) - Splash, Amelie Chaplin (Auck) - Truman V and Karen Niederer (Taupo) - Umu =1.

Open pony 1.15m-1.2m: Lucy Buchanan (H.Nth), Redcliffs Colour Me Quick 1; Phoebe Burns (Hastings - Hast), Galaxy Masterpiece 2; Laura Foss (HB), Silver Xanadu 3.

Intro pony 70cm: Katelyn Peterson (Whakatane - Whak) - What’s Up Kendra, Luchia Wynne Lewis (Hast) - Maxwellton Friday Flash, Sophie Petro - Wainui Soda Pops, Katie Bibby (Onga Onga) - Dream Spinner, Ella Rouse - Ruby Tunes, Kaylee Doole (Wairoa) - Watch Waffle Work and Henry Bull (Atiamuri) - Finn McCloud =1.

Intro pony 80cm: Amy Stone -Titanium Treasure, Jessica McCann - Pine Hollow Bucket List, Henry Bull (Atiamuri) - Finn McCloud, Luchia Wynne-Lewis (Hast) - Maxwellton Friday Flash, Kavahn Matenga - Mr Monochrome, Katelyn Peterson (Whak) - My Sweet Nevaeh, Henry Bull (Atiamuri) - A Midnight Quest for Gold, Ella Rouse - Ruby Tunes and Chloe Cook Pine - Hollow Alpha Gold =1.

Open pony 95cm: Jessica McCann - Last Spring, Dylan Bibby (Onga Onga) - My Funky Monkey, Clementine Coates (Hast) - KFL Zanzibar and Chloe Browne (Ohaupo) - Venus =1.

Open pony 1m: Jaime De Costa - Simply Sassy, Chloe Browne (Ohaupo) - Venus and Victoria Williams (Rotorua) Ridgewood Oddfellow =1.

Open pony 1.05m – two-phase: Ally Stevenson (Tomoana) - Tallyho Reuben James 1; Amelia Paull Platinum, Playboy 2; Anna Wilson (Waipukurau - Waip), Feather Storm 3.

Open pony 1.1m – two-phase: Ally Stevenson (Tomoana), Tallyho Reuben James 1; Isobella Narracci (Hast), Pintara Park Jack Frost 2; Phoebe Burns (Hast), Airtime RS 3.

Intro horse 80cm: Bridget Haliburton (H.Nth) - Red Keep, Lauren Clayton (Whak) - Carbon Fibre, Matenga Parata (Te Kaha) - Marokopa Dani and Zoe Gordon (H.Nth) - High Regard =1.

Intro horse 90cm: Ally Stevenson (Tomoana) - Notionanagins, Sarah Kapene - Matrix, Kirsten Worker (Clevedon) - Valachi, Daniel Webb (Hunterville) - Astros, Nicole Kissling - Indyscribable, Bridget Haliburton (H.Nth) - Alter Ego, Yani Mitchell (Bridge Pa) - Twinkle, Matenga Parata (Te Kaha) - Marokopa Dani, Lydia Edginton (Tolaga Bay) - Vanilla Skyes, Gabrielle Rennie (Mangaweka) - Splash, Kirsty Harnett - Ngahiwi Knight, Andrea Read - Waiau Asha and Fraser Tombleson - Eye See Ruby =1.

Show hunter — HOYQ open welcome hunter 90cm: Vicki Knight (Whak), Celtic Rose 1; Desiree Foxley (Hawke’s Bay), Kintore Gabbana 2; Kirsty Harnett, Ngahiwi Knight 3.

HOYQ open horse 90cm: Desiree Foxley (HB), Kintore Gabbana 1; Lidy Loffler, Graceful 2; Molly Goodisson (HB), Mustang’s Edition 3.

HOYQ open horse 1m: Leah Porter (HB), De Becker 1; Merran Hain, Untouchable 2; Lidy Loffler, Graceful 3.

HOYQ junior hunter high points 1m: Greta Averill (HB), Classic Roulett 1; Molly Goodisson (HB), Mustang’s Edition 2; Jessica McCann, Sail Me Home 3.

ESNZ HOYQ amateur hunter high points 1m: Merran Hain, Untouchable 1; Leah Porter (HB), De Becker 2; Larina Dolman, Kiwi Lansing 3.

Combined ESNZ junior and the Ultimate Egg Co adult rider equitation 1m: Vicki Knight (Whak), Celtic Rose 1; Molly Goodisson (HB), Mustang’s Edition 2; Kim King (Whak), Without a Doubt Delta 3.

NRM open hunter high points 1.1m: Luke Dee (HB), Untouchable 1; Desiree Foxley (HB), Johnny Dodge 2; Eugene Black (Whak), Masaccio 3.

HOYQ open show hunter championship 1.1m-1.15m: Luke Dee (HB), Untouchable 1; Robbie McKay (Opotiki), Jackson’s Gold 2; Holly Baines (Gisb), Halo 3.

Champion Show Hunter: Luke Dee (HB) Untouchable. Reserve: Robbie McKay (Opotiki) Jackson’s Gold.

Working hunter, Ponies — Novice pony 0-2 wins: Amelia Paull, Pine Hollow Alpha Gold 1; Libby Fussell (H.Nth), Illusion 2; Kavahn Matenga, Mr Monochrome 3.

Novice pony 0-5 wins: Amelia Paull, Pine Hollow Alpha Gold 1; Libby Fussell (H.Nth), Illusion 2; Kavahn Matenga, Mr Monochrome 3.

Open pony not exceeding 138cm: Amelia Paull Pine Hollow, Alpha Gold 1.

Open pony over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm: Libby Fussell (H.Nth), Illusion 1.

Open pony wire jump: Libby Fussell (H.Nth), Illusion 1; Amelia Paull, Pine Hollow Alpha Gold 2; Lily Beaufoy, Sunland Baroque 3.

Novice pony hunter over fences 0-2 wins: Amelia Paull, Pine Hollow Alpha Gold 1; Kavahn Matenga, Mr Monochrome 2.

Novice pony hunter over fences 0-5 wins: Amelia Paull, Pine Hollow Alpha Gold 1; Kavahn Matenga, Mr Monochrome 2.

Open pony hunter over fences not exceeding 138cm: Amelia Paull, Pine Hollow Alpha Gold 1.

Open pony hunter over fences over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm: Kavahn Matenga, Mr Monochrome 1.

Champion Pony Working Hunter: Amelia Paull Pine Hollow Alpha Gold. Reserve: Libby Fussell (H.Nth) Illusion.

Your email address will not be published. Comments will display after being approved by a staff member. Comments may be edited for clarity.

Poll

  • Voting please wait...
    Your vote has been cast. Reloading page...
    Do you think the speed limit on SH35 at Tamarau, Okitu and Wainui should be reduced to 50kmh, and the end of Okitu to the end of Tatapouri be reduced to 70kmh?​


    See also: Slow down