Turanganui a Kiwa Darts Association results

August 13 results, Round 2, Game 2 —

Individual highlights

180s: Tahuna Irwin, Sam Kirikino, Irie Eyles (2), Joe Kiri, Tyson Eyles, Renata Leach (3), Dudley Reeves, Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard (3).

Most tons (31): Dudley Reeves.

Highest start (170): Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard.

Highest finish (154): Erik Pu.

RESULTS

Falcons 9 Rhino 12: T Irwin 180, 152st, 140 (9), 125, 121, 105st, 100st (6), 100 (5); P Tom 132, 125 (2), 100st, 100 (6); H Ngarangione 140st, 140 (6), 129, 125, 121, 101st, 100 (8); C Saddlier 138, 121, 100; J Ngarangione 140 (4), 121st, 121, 105st, 100st (2), 100 (5); S Kirikino 180, 140 (2), 121st, 121, 111st, 100 (7). I Eyles 180 (2), 140st, 125, 121 (3), 100 (6); H Eyles 140st, 140(3), 121 (2), 115, 114f, 100st (2), 100 (4); J Kiri 180,140 (4), 133, 131 (2), 125, 119st, 115f, 110f, 103st, 100 (7); T Eyles 180, 140 (2), 125, 112f, 101, 100 (11); M Price 121, 120st, 100st, 100 (6); A Tangira 125, 121 (2), 105st, 100 (5).

Tigers 17 Assassins 4: R Leach 180 (3), 140st, 140f, 140 (9), 136, 135, 125, 120, 110f, 105, 100st (3), 100 (4); E Pu 154f, 140st, 140 (3) 130st, 125, 106, 100 (3); N Reeves 140, 123, 115, 112, 100 (4); D Reeves 180, 140 (2), 135st, 125 (2), 123, 121st, 121 (3), 100 (20); S Henry 140 (3), 125, 100; J Reedy 140 (2), 120 (2), 100st, 100 (3). I Kaio-Wynyard 180 (3), 170st, 140 (2), 125, 124, 123, 121 (2), 119; T Kaio 140, 138, 125, 123, 119, 115, 110, 100 (4); L Eyles 140st, 140 (3), 139, 122st, 121 (2), 100st, 100 (8); T Reeves 135, 100 (4); C Kaio 150, 140 (4), 125, 115f, 104st, 100 (4).

Stallions 5 Pythons 10: Mataroria 112; K Unuwai 140, 100st, 100 (6); W Brown 125, 115st, 100 (5); C Beattie 132, 100 (2); Andrew 105, 100. C Tamihana 100; S Eyles 109, 100; L Laulau 120, 107, 100 (2); A Kerisome 116, 109f, 100 (2); V Mackey 100st (2), 100 (3);S Laulau 140.

Ruahine Green 10 Hummingbirds 5: J Smith 101st, 100 (6); N Henderson 100; B Awatere 116, 100 (2); K Hartley 105st, 100; J Ahuriri 121, 114, 105, 100 (2); M Gibbs 140, 100 (3). N Irwin 112st, 100 (2); B Reeves 140, 120, 101, 100st, 100; L Edwards 100; J Reeves 116, 100 (2); P Tekira 140, 121, 100 (3); E Kirikino 100.

Two catch-up games — A Grade, Pumas 1 Te Kuzzyz 20: M Evans 140, 100st, 100 (12); S Gooch 140, 106, 100 (6); P Ellingham 100; S Tom 114; R McDonald 140, 130, 100 (3); I Te Ahorangi 125, 100 (6). E Tamihana 180 (4), 140st (2), 140, 115f, 101, 100 (2); L Tamihana 180, 140 (3), 125, 121, 100st (2), 100 (6); T Ratapu 140 (3), 135 (2), 125 (2), 100 (8); M Leach 140, 130, 125, 112st, 100f, 100 (8); T Campbell-Ratapu 140, 119, 116, 100 (3); J Griffiths 180st, 140 (4), 134st, 125st, 125, 123, 121 (2), 120st, 117, 115f, 100st, 100 (13).

B Grade, GMC 3 Hummingbirds 10: K Jury 101, 100. N Irwin 140st; S Eyles 117, 100; W Coe 120st, 100st, 100f, 100; J Reeves 105st.

August 20 results, Round 2 Game 3.

Individual results

180s: Tahuna Irwin (2), Jordan Ngarangione, Erik Pu, Jury Reedy, Jono Griffiths (2), Marcus Leach, Hukunui Brown, Irie Eyles (5), Hunter Eyles, Ike TeAhorangi, Te Kotahi Kaio (4), Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard (2), Corey Kaio.

Most tons (28): Jono Griffiths.

Highest start (180): Jordan Ngarangione.

Highest finish (157): Marcus Leach.

RESULTS

Falcons 13 Tigers 8: T Irwin 180 (2), 160st, 140st (3), 140 (6), 133, 125, 121 (2), 100 (9); A Curtis 147, 140 (2), 100 (10); H Ngarangione 145, 140 (2), 125 (2), 123, 121, 108, 100st, 100 (5); C Saddlier 125, 112 100 (2); J Ngarangione 180st, 140, 120, 118f, 116, 100 (4); P Tom 143f, 140, 121, 100 (3). E Pu 180, 140 (2), 133, 130st, 125, 120, 100; R Leach 140 (4), 135 (2), 115, 101st, 100 (10); W Edwards 140, 135, 119, 100st, 100 (2); J Reedy 180, 140, 100 (5); N Reeves 140st, 140, 137, 135, 123, 100 (3); D Reeves 140 (6), 125st, 121 (2), 114f, 100st, 100 (6).

Te Kuzzyz 16 Rhinos 5: J Griffiths 180 (2), 140 (6), 125, 123, 121st, 121 (2), 114f, 104, 101, 100st, 100 (11); L Tamihana 140 (4), 101, 100st, 100 (13); E Tamihana 140, 125 (2), 112st, 100 (8); M Leach 180, 157f, 140 (3), 125, 121, 100st, 100 (11); H Brown 180, 140 (2), 105, 100st, 100 (5); T Ratapu 153, 150, 140 (4), 135, 134f, 125, 100st, 100 (9). I Eyles 180 (5), 152st, 137, 125 (3), 121, 112f, 100 (5); H Eyles 180, 140, 128, 121 (4), 118, 113f, 100st (2), 100 (3); J Kiri 140st (2), 140, 125, 121 (2), 120 (2), 119, 100st (3), 100 (8); T Eyles 140 (3), 125, 121, 120, 101st, 100 (9); M Price 140, 100st, 100 (10); A Tangira 120st, 100 (4).

Pumas 7 Assassins 14: M Evans 123, 121 (2), 112st, 101 100st, 100 (8); S Gooch 140st, 140, 121 (3), 117, 100 (4); P Ellingham 125, 122, 107; S Tom 123 (2), 110, 105, 102; R McDonald 140 (2), 123, 121, 100st, 100 (5); I TeAhorangi 180, 121 100 (3). T Kaio 180 (4), 140st, 140 (4), 125, 118, 100st (2), 100 (6); I Kaio-Wynyard 180 (2), 140 (9), 125st, 121 (3), 100st, 100; L Eyles 140 (2), 134, 125 (3), 120st (2), 105st, 100 (9); C Kaio 180, 171, 140 (3), 125, 123, 118, 117, 110, 100 (3); T Reeves 140st, 111f, 108, 100 (3); M Reeves 125, 102, 100.

B Grade — Pythons 11 Hummingbirds 4: C Tamihana 140, 120, 100; L Laulau 134, 101f, 100 (2); V Mackey 134, 121, 100 (3); S Laulau 100 (5). B Reeves 100; N Irwin 115, 100st, 100 (3); J Reeves 100; H Campbell 135, 101, 100 (5).

Stallions 6 Ruahine Black 9: J Brown 100st, 100 (4); C Beattie 123, 100 (6); K Unuwai 125, 100st, 100; E Brown 100; W Brown 105, 100 (5); R Moeke 140, 125, 100 (3). M Awatere 140 (2), 132, 121, 100 (3); C Temoni 121, 115 (2), 100; P Te Kira 140, 121, 115st, 100 (5); U Heurea 125, 100 (3); S Tupene 105, 100; R Awatere 130, 100 (2).

August 13 results, Round 2, Game 2 —

Individual highlights

180s: Tahuna Irwin, Sam Kirikino, Irie Eyles (2), Joe Kiri, Tyson Eyles, Renata Leach (3), Dudley Reeves, Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard (3).

Most tons (31): Dudley Reeves.

Highest start (170): Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard.

Highest finish (154): Erik Pu.

RESULTS

Falcons 9 Rhino 12: T Irwin 180, 152st, 140 (9), 125, 121, 105st, 100st (6), 100 (5); P Tom 132, 125 (2), 100st, 100 (6); H Ngarangione 140st, 140 (6), 129, 125, 121, 101st, 100 (8); C Saddlier 138, 121, 100; J Ngarangione 140 (4), 121st, 121, 105st, 100st (2), 100 (5); S Kirikino 180, 140 (2), 121st, 121, 111st, 100 (7). I Eyles 180 (2), 140st, 125, 121 (3), 100 (6); H Eyles 140st, 140(3), 121 (2), 115, 114f, 100st (2), 100 (4); J Kiri 180,140 (4), 133, 131 (2), 125, 119st, 115f, 110f, 103st, 100 (7); T Eyles 180, 140 (2), 125, 112f, 101, 100 (11); M Price 121, 120st, 100st, 100 (6); A Tangira 125, 121 (2), 105st, 100 (5).

Tigers 17 Assassins 4: R Leach 180 (3), 140st, 140f, 140 (9), 136, 135, 125, 120, 110f, 105, 100st (3), 100 (4); E Pu 154f, 140st, 140 (3) 130st, 125, 106, 100 (3); N Reeves 140, 123, 115, 112, 100 (4); D Reeves 180, 140 (2), 135st, 125 (2), 123, 121st, 121 (3), 100 (20); S Henry 140 (3), 125, 100; J Reedy 140 (2), 120 (2), 100st, 100 (3). I Kaio-Wynyard 180 (3), 170st, 140 (2), 125, 124, 123, 121 (2), 119; T Kaio 140, 138, 125, 123, 119, 115, 110, 100 (4); L Eyles 140st, 140 (3), 139, 122st, 121 (2), 100st, 100 (8); T Reeves 135, 100 (4); C Kaio 150, 140 (4), 125, 115f, 104st, 100 (4).

Stallions 5 Pythons 10: Mataroria 112; K Unuwai 140, 100st, 100 (6); W Brown 125, 115st, 100 (5); C Beattie 132, 100 (2); Andrew 105, 100. C Tamihana 100; S Eyles 109, 100; L Laulau 120, 107, 100 (2); A Kerisome 116, 109f, 100 (2); V Mackey 100st (2), 100 (3);S Laulau 140.

Ruahine Green 10 Hummingbirds 5: J Smith 101st, 100 (6); N Henderson 100; B Awatere 116, 100 (2); K Hartley 105st, 100; J Ahuriri 121, 114, 105, 100 (2); M Gibbs 140, 100 (3). N Irwin 112st, 100 (2); B Reeves 140, 120, 101, 100st, 100; L Edwards 100; J Reeves 116, 100 (2); P Tekira 140, 121, 100 (3); E Kirikino 100.

Two catch-up games — A Grade, Pumas 1 Te Kuzzyz 20: M Evans 140, 100st, 100 (12); S Gooch 140, 106, 100 (6); P Ellingham 100; S Tom 114; R McDonald 140, 130, 100 (3); I Te Ahorangi 125, 100 (6). E Tamihana 180 (4), 140st (2), 140, 115f, 101, 100 (2); L Tamihana 180, 140 (3), 125, 121, 100st (2), 100 (6); T Ratapu 140 (3), 135 (2), 125 (2), 100 (8); M Leach 140, 130, 125, 112st, 100f, 100 (8); T Campbell-Ratapu 140, 119, 116, 100 (3); J Griffiths 180st, 140 (4), 134st, 125st, 125, 123, 121 (2), 120st, 117, 115f, 100st, 100 (13).

B Grade, GMC 3 Hummingbirds 10: K Jury 101, 100. N Irwin 140st; S Eyles 117, 100; W Coe 120st, 100st, 100f, 100; J Reeves 105st.

August 20 results, Round 2 Game 3.

Individual results

180s: Tahuna Irwin (2), Jordan Ngarangione, Erik Pu, Jury Reedy, Jono Griffiths (2), Marcus Leach, Hukunui Brown, Irie Eyles (5), Hunter Eyles, Ike TeAhorangi, Te Kotahi Kaio (4), Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard (2), Corey Kaio.

Most tons (28): Jono Griffiths.

Highest start (180): Jordan Ngarangione.

Highest finish (157): Marcus Leach.

RESULTS

Falcons 13 Tigers 8: T Irwin 180 (2), 160st, 140st (3), 140 (6), 133, 125, 121 (2), 100 (9); A Curtis 147, 140 (2), 100 (10); H Ngarangione 145, 140 (2), 125 (2), 123, 121, 108, 100st, 100 (5); C Saddlier 125, 112 100 (2); J Ngarangione 180st, 140, 120, 118f, 116, 100 (4); P Tom 143f, 140, 121, 100 (3). E Pu 180, 140 (2), 133, 130st, 125, 120, 100; R Leach 140 (4), 135 (2), 115, 101st, 100 (10); W Edwards 140, 135, 119, 100st, 100 (2); J Reedy 180, 140, 100 (5); N Reeves 140st, 140, 137, 135, 123, 100 (3); D Reeves 140 (6), 125st, 121 (2), 114f, 100st, 100 (6).

Te Kuzzyz 16 Rhinos 5: J Griffiths 180 (2), 140 (6), 125, 123, 121st, 121 (2), 114f, 104, 101, 100st, 100 (11); L Tamihana 140 (4), 101, 100st, 100 (13); E Tamihana 140, 125 (2), 112st, 100 (8); M Leach 180, 157f, 140 (3), 125, 121, 100st, 100 (11); H Brown 180, 140 (2), 105, 100st, 100 (5); T Ratapu 153, 150, 140 (4), 135, 134f, 125, 100st, 100 (9). I Eyles 180 (5), 152st, 137, 125 (3), 121, 112f, 100 (5); H Eyles 180, 140, 128, 121 (4), 118, 113f, 100st (2), 100 (3); J Kiri 140st (2), 140, 125, 121 (2), 120 (2), 119, 100st (3), 100 (8); T Eyles 140 (3), 125, 121, 120, 101st, 100 (9); M Price 140, 100st, 100 (10); A Tangira 120st, 100 (4).

Pumas 7 Assassins 14: M Evans 123, 121 (2), 112st, 101 100st, 100 (8); S Gooch 140st, 140, 121 (3), 117, 100 (4); P Ellingham 125, 122, 107; S Tom 123 (2), 110, 105, 102; R McDonald 140 (2), 123, 121, 100st, 100 (5); I TeAhorangi 180, 121 100 (3). T Kaio 180 (4), 140st, 140 (4), 125, 118, 100st (2), 100 (6); I Kaio-Wynyard 180 (2), 140 (9), 125st, 121 (3), 100st, 100; L Eyles 140 (2), 134, 125 (3), 120st (2), 105st, 100 (9); C Kaio 180, 171, 140 (3), 125, 123, 118, 117, 110, 100 (3); T Reeves 140st, 111f, 108, 100 (3); M Reeves 125, 102, 100.

B Grade — Pythons 11 Hummingbirds 4: C Tamihana 140, 120, 100; L Laulau 134, 101f, 100 (2); V Mackey 134, 121, 100 (3); S Laulau 100 (5). B Reeves 100; N Irwin 115, 100st, 100 (3); J Reeves 100; H Campbell 135, 101, 100 (5).

Stallions 6 Ruahine Black 9: J Brown 100st, 100 (4); C Beattie 123, 100 (6); K Unuwai 125, 100st, 100; E Brown 100; W Brown 105, 100 (5); R Moeke 140, 125, 100 (3). M Awatere 140 (2), 132, 121, 100 (3); C Temoni 121, 115 (2), 100; P Te Kira 140, 121, 115st, 100 (5); U Heurea 125, 100 (3); S Tupene 105, 100; R Awatere 130, 100 (2).

Your email address will not be published. Comments will display after being approved by a staff member. Comments may be edited for clarity.

Poll

  • Voting please wait...
    Your vote has been cast. Reloading page...
    Are you pleased that New Zealand history will be taught in all schools and kura from 2022?