Bridge results

SATURDAY, September 7 — Ryman Kiri Te Kanawa Open 8B Tournament

SESSION 1

North/South East/West

Carolyn McMurray, Elizabeth Jackson 69.05 Janet Joblin, Pamela Goss 61.31

Ann McCombe, Vicki Taylor 66.96 Eileen Lee, Robyn Cheyne 53.57

Caroline Taylor, Jean Turnbull 54.76 Bette Parker, Trish Corson 50.00

SESSION 2

North/South East/West

Carolyn McMurray, Elizabeth Jackson 61.31 Rosemary Rowell, Murray Owen 63.99

Jean Turnbull, Caroline Taylor 56.55 Robyn Cheyne, Eileen Lee 58.63

Trish Corson, Bette Parker 51.19 Helen Kerisome, David Johnstone 51.17

TUESDAY, September 3, 10, 17 — Eastland Community Trust Open Teams

The results will be available following the completion of this event on September 17.

WEDNESDAY, September 11 — Bayleys Real Estate Pairs 2

North/South East/West

Sally Falkner, Elizabeth Jackson 58.85 Diana Styche, Delwyn Arthur 54.38

Adele Walters, Vincelle Marvin 55.73 Bobby Thomson, Vicki Taylor 53.13

Betty Higham, Barbara Baillie 52.08 Caroline Kirkpatrick, Eileen Lee 51.25

THURSDAY, September 12 — Welcome Pairs 2

North/South East/West

Beverley Evans, Caroline Taylor 61.31 Norma Miler, Jeff Allen 55.65

Lorraine Varga, Eileen Voysey 55.06 Louise Goodhue, Anne Roberts 53.87

Jill Smith, Robyn Cheyne 53.57 Raewynne Cook, Ann McCombe 50.89

FRIDAY, September 13 — Share NZ Pairs 3

North/South East/West

Glenys Evans, Elizabeth Jackson 64.29 Caroline Kirkpatrick, Anne Maclaurin 61.61

Betty Higham, Lorraine Varga 55.06 Robin Corson, Bobby Thomson 60.42

Margaret Amor, Bette Parker 53.87 Sally Falkner, Hans van der Kuijl 58.63

SATURDAY, September 7 — Ryman Kiri Te Kanawa Open 8B Tournament

SESSION 1

North/South East/West

Carolyn McMurray, Elizabeth Jackson 69.05 Janet Joblin, Pamela Goss 61.31

Ann McCombe, Vicki Taylor 66.96 Eileen Lee, Robyn Cheyne 53.57

Caroline Taylor, Jean Turnbull 54.76 Bette Parker, Trish Corson 50.00

SESSION 2

North/South East/West

Carolyn McMurray, Elizabeth Jackson 61.31 Rosemary Rowell, Murray Owen 63.99

Jean Turnbull, Caroline Taylor 56.55 Robyn Cheyne, Eileen Lee 58.63

Trish Corson, Bette Parker 51.19 Helen Kerisome, David Johnstone 51.17

TUESDAY, September 3, 10, 17 — Eastland Community Trust Open Teams

The results will be available following the completion of this event on September 17.

WEDNESDAY, September 11 — Bayleys Real Estate Pairs 2

North/South East/West

Sally Falkner, Elizabeth Jackson 58.85 Diana Styche, Delwyn Arthur 54.38

Adele Walters, Vincelle Marvin 55.73 Bobby Thomson, Vicki Taylor 53.13

Betty Higham, Barbara Baillie 52.08 Caroline Kirkpatrick, Eileen Lee 51.25

THURSDAY, September 12 — Welcome Pairs 2

North/South East/West

Beverley Evans, Caroline Taylor 61.31 Norma Miler, Jeff Allen 55.65

Lorraine Varga, Eileen Voysey 55.06 Louise Goodhue, Anne Roberts 53.87

Jill Smith, Robyn Cheyne 53.57 Raewynne Cook, Ann McCombe 50.89

FRIDAY, September 13 — Share NZ Pairs 3

North/South East/West

Glenys Evans, Elizabeth Jackson 64.29 Caroline Kirkpatrick, Anne Maclaurin 61.61

Betty Higham, Lorraine Varga 55.06 Robin Corson, Bobby Thomson 60.42

Margaret Amor, Bette Parker 53.87 Sally Falkner, Hans van der Kuijl 58.63

Your email address will not be published. Comments will display after being approved by a staff member. Comments may be edited for clarity.

Poll

  • Voting please wait...
    Your vote has been cast. Reloading page...
    Do you support the new identity and wellbeing focus of Trust Tairawhiti (formerly Eastland Community Trust)?