Showjumping results from Poverty Bay A& P Show

Open horse 1.1m: Ella Davison (Tauranga) El Luna Eclipse 1, Chloe Brown (Ohaupo) Lucca 2, Jo Bell (Atiamuri) Mauve 3, Jessie McNeil (Gisborne) Ngahiwi Rouge 4, Danielle Maurer (Kaukapakapa) Cassanova AF 6. 1.15m: Fraser Tombleson (Gis) Sentra 1, Samantha Peters (Cambridge) Caesar NZPH 2, Caroline Sutherland (Whakatane) Layla MVNZ 3, Neil Masters (Rotorua) Gucci Mane 4, Jasmine Sketchley (Whangarei) Lafayet Ego Z 5. 1.2m: Geordie Bull (Atiamuri) Forest Hill 1, Fraser Tombleson (Gis) Sentra 2, Amy Moore (Rotorua) Cricklewood Banjo 3, Larina Dolman (Gis) Kiwi Lansing 4, Jenny Randall (Gis) Nero Bello 5, Katie Hercock (Otane) Whimsical WDS 6. 1.3m: Ally Carson (Putaruru) Letano 1, Ally Carson (Putaruru) Whiorau Ritchie 2, Sarah West (Matamata) Delamarie Sun 3, Cerys Tarr (Rotorua) Madam Coco 4, Katharine Van Tuyl (Palmerston North) Centavino 5. 1.4m: Brooke Edgecombe (Waipukurau) LT Holst Andrea 1, Drew Carson (Putaruru) Winston V Driene 2, Julie Davey (Meeanee) Joligne De Carmel 3, Katharine Van Tuyl (Palmerston North) Double J Sunshine 4, Samantha Peters (Cambridge) Cadillac NZPH 5.

Open pony 1.15m-1.2m: Tessa Mason (Napier) Mr Acho 1, Lily Beaufoy (Gis) Jakaranda 2, Annie Moffett (Napier) Tane Mahuta 3, Annie Moffett (Napier) Piripi 4.

Intro pony 70cm: Ella Rouse (Gis) Ruby Tunes, Henry Bull (Atiamuri) Finn McCloud, Wiremu Priest (Rotorua) Stormy Bay, Kaylee Doole Baker (Wairoa) Watch Waffle Work, Katie Bibby (Onga Onga) Dream Spinner, Crystal-Jaz Hudson (Opotiki) Costiera Amalfi, Isobel Jayne Bevitt (Gis) Buffalo Man, Ella Rouse (Gis) Mable is Able and Rangihou McClutchie (Hick’s Bay) Midnight Blue Belle =1. 80cm: Yasmin Coombe (Gis) Gone Girl, Lucy Hill (Gis) Golden Pharaoh, Isobel Jayne Bevitt (Gis) Kaycee Montego Bay, Isobel Jayne Bevitt (Gis) Buffalo Man, Karma Matenga (Gis) Last Spring, Isobel Jayne Bevitt (Gis) Hot Ice, Ella Rouse (Gis) Ruby Tunes, Henry Bull (Atiamuri) Finn McCloud, Kaylee Doole Baker (Wairoa) Watch Waffle Work, Gus Prenter (Gis) Fair Deal, Wiremu Priest (Rotorua) Stormy Bay, Lily Torrie (Gis) El Zoro, Hudson Sims (Whakatane) Barbie Doll RS, Crystal-Jaz Hudson (Opotiki) Costiera Amalfi and Annie Moffett (Napier) Korokipo Kid =1.

Open pony 95cm: Henry Bull (Atiamuri) A Midnight Quest for Gold, Annabel Kerr (Havelock North) Wembleybrook Liberty Fair, Leeshelle Small (Auckland) Ngapuke Ghost Rider, Karma Matenga (Gis) Last Spring, Annie Moffett (Napier) Korokipo Kid, Skye Edwards (Opotiki) My Heekin Special and Yasmin Coombe (Gis) Gone Girl =1. 1m: Skye Edwards (Opotiki) My Heekin Special, Victoria Williams (Rotorua) Ridgewood Oddfellow and Jessica McCann (Gis) Galaxy Knight In =1. 1.05m: Skye Edwards (Opotiki) My Heekin Special 1, Victoria Williams (Rotorua) Ridgewood Oddfellow 2, Lucy Browne (Ohaupo) Venus 3, Lily Beaufoy (Gis) Iamwhatiam 4. 1.1m: Dylan Bibby (Onga Onga) My Funky Monkey 1, Victoria Williams (Rotorua) Ridgewood Oddfellow 2, Lily Beaufoy (Gis) Jakaranda 3, Lucy Browne (Ohaupo) Coastal Girl 4.

Intro horse 80cm: Caroline Richardson (Wairoa) Whisky Rose, Chloe Cook (Gis) Prince Charming, Hudson Sims (Whakatane) Hazel RSNZ, Kirsty Harnett (Gis) Bonnie Bon Bons, Caroline Coop (Gis) Moritz, Tori Kirk (Gis) Sail Me Home, Ella Mackenzie (Opotiki) Kahurangi Summer, Cindy Kershaw (Gis) Tuahu Reggie and Sophie Hawthorne (Gis) Dun Believable =1. 90cm: Holly Baines (Gis) Ngahiwi H2O Rain, Nicole Kissling (Gis) Friar Tuck, Kirsty Harnett (Gis) Ngahiwi Prince, Tattie Bayly (Wairoa) The Flying Orange, Nicole Kissling (Gis) Indyscribable, Paula Newman (Gis) Tessa, Geordie Bull (Atiamuri) Marius, Holly Baines (Gis) More O, Rachel Martin (Hawke’s Bay) Tequilla and Fraser Eddowes (Gis) Titanium =1.

Open horse 1.1m: Ella Davison (Tauranga) El Luna Eclipse 1, Chloe Brown (Ohaupo) Lucca 2, Jo Bell (Atiamuri) Mauve 3, Jessie McNeil (Gisborne) Ngahiwi Rouge 4, Danielle Maurer (Kaukapakapa) Cassanova AF 6. 1.15m: Fraser Tombleson (Gis) Sentra 1, Samantha Peters (Cambridge) Caesar NZPH 2, Caroline Sutherland (Whakatane) Layla MVNZ 3, Neil Masters (Rotorua) Gucci Mane 4, Jasmine Sketchley (Whangarei) Lafayet Ego Z 5. 1.2m: Geordie Bull (Atiamuri) Forest Hill 1, Fraser Tombleson (Gis) Sentra 2, Amy Moore (Rotorua) Cricklewood Banjo 3, Larina Dolman (Gis) Kiwi Lansing 4, Jenny Randall (Gis) Nero Bello 5, Katie Hercock (Otane) Whimsical WDS 6. 1.3m: Ally Carson (Putaruru) Letano 1, Ally Carson (Putaruru) Whiorau Ritchie 2, Sarah West (Matamata) Delamarie Sun 3, Cerys Tarr (Rotorua) Madam Coco 4, Katharine Van Tuyl (Palmerston North) Centavino 5. 1.4m: Brooke Edgecombe (Waipukurau) LT Holst Andrea 1, Drew Carson (Putaruru) Winston V Driene 2, Julie Davey (Meeanee) Joligne De Carmel 3, Katharine Van Tuyl (Palmerston North) Double J Sunshine 4, Samantha Peters (Cambridge) Cadillac NZPH 5.

Open pony 1.15m-1.2m: Tessa Mason (Napier) Mr Acho 1, Lily Beaufoy (Gis) Jakaranda 2, Annie Moffett (Napier) Tane Mahuta 3, Annie Moffett (Napier) Piripi 4.

Intro pony 70cm: Ella Rouse (Gis) Ruby Tunes, Henry Bull (Atiamuri) Finn McCloud, Wiremu Priest (Rotorua) Stormy Bay, Kaylee Doole Baker (Wairoa) Watch Waffle Work, Katie Bibby (Onga Onga) Dream Spinner, Crystal-Jaz Hudson (Opotiki) Costiera Amalfi, Isobel Jayne Bevitt (Gis) Buffalo Man, Ella Rouse (Gis) Mable is Able and Rangihou McClutchie (Hick’s Bay) Midnight Blue Belle =1. 80cm: Yasmin Coombe (Gis) Gone Girl, Lucy Hill (Gis) Golden Pharaoh, Isobel Jayne Bevitt (Gis) Kaycee Montego Bay, Isobel Jayne Bevitt (Gis) Buffalo Man, Karma Matenga (Gis) Last Spring, Isobel Jayne Bevitt (Gis) Hot Ice, Ella Rouse (Gis) Ruby Tunes, Henry Bull (Atiamuri) Finn McCloud, Kaylee Doole Baker (Wairoa) Watch Waffle Work, Gus Prenter (Gis) Fair Deal, Wiremu Priest (Rotorua) Stormy Bay, Lily Torrie (Gis) El Zoro, Hudson Sims (Whakatane) Barbie Doll RS, Crystal-Jaz Hudson (Opotiki) Costiera Amalfi and Annie Moffett (Napier) Korokipo Kid =1.

Open pony 95cm: Henry Bull (Atiamuri) A Midnight Quest for Gold, Annabel Kerr (Havelock North) Wembleybrook Liberty Fair, Leeshelle Small (Auckland) Ngapuke Ghost Rider, Karma Matenga (Gis) Last Spring, Annie Moffett (Napier) Korokipo Kid, Skye Edwards (Opotiki) My Heekin Special and Yasmin Coombe (Gis) Gone Girl =1. 1m: Skye Edwards (Opotiki) My Heekin Special, Victoria Williams (Rotorua) Ridgewood Oddfellow and Jessica McCann (Gis) Galaxy Knight In =1. 1.05m: Skye Edwards (Opotiki) My Heekin Special 1, Victoria Williams (Rotorua) Ridgewood Oddfellow 2, Lucy Browne (Ohaupo) Venus 3, Lily Beaufoy (Gis) Iamwhatiam 4. 1.1m: Dylan Bibby (Onga Onga) My Funky Monkey 1, Victoria Williams (Rotorua) Ridgewood Oddfellow 2, Lily Beaufoy (Gis) Jakaranda 3, Lucy Browne (Ohaupo) Coastal Girl 4.

Intro horse 80cm: Caroline Richardson (Wairoa) Whisky Rose, Chloe Cook (Gis) Prince Charming, Hudson Sims (Whakatane) Hazel RSNZ, Kirsty Harnett (Gis) Bonnie Bon Bons, Caroline Coop (Gis) Moritz, Tori Kirk (Gis) Sail Me Home, Ella Mackenzie (Opotiki) Kahurangi Summer, Cindy Kershaw (Gis) Tuahu Reggie and Sophie Hawthorne (Gis) Dun Believable =1. 90cm: Holly Baines (Gis) Ngahiwi H2O Rain, Nicole Kissling (Gis) Friar Tuck, Kirsty Harnett (Gis) Ngahiwi Prince, Tattie Bayly (Wairoa) The Flying Orange, Nicole Kissling (Gis) Indyscribable, Paula Newman (Gis) Tessa, Geordie Bull (Atiamuri) Marius, Holly Baines (Gis) More O, Rachel Martin (Hawke’s Bay) Tequilla and Fraser Eddowes (Gis) Titanium =1.

Your email address will not be published. Comments will display after being approved by a staff member. Comments may be edited for clarity.

Poll

  • Voting please wait...
    Your vote has been cast. Reloading page...
    Do you like the new committee structure brought in at Gisborne District Council?

    See also: Committee shake-up